Please  see all club members boats as at 1/9/17

If your boat is not listed below please contact the club at secretary@cronullasc.com

 

Boat Name First Name Surname Type Sail # Mobile #
After MidKnight Craig Smith NS14 2299 0437665044
AllyCat Bruce McKay Lepoard 46 Cat PH46 0412223522
AquaPest Drew Van Ryn 2034/397 NS14/ MG 0400426208
Aurora Greg Hunton 408 NS14/ MG 0405354225
Barmy Army Richard Searle Laser 189000 0434606498
Bigfoot John Hume Fontaine Pajot Athena 669 0418296078
Blew Away Paul Kelly Eureka 10.4 Sports 6515 416276696
Boudicca Joanne Zagame J24 AUS135 0412787519
Boudicca John Zagame J24 AUS135 0490047912
BrandX Greg Brand Hick35 PR33 0411565474
Brannew Chris Bran Farr 30 9997 0474988884
Buccaneer Kim Evans Compass 29   0417422440
Buccaneer Richard Searle Compass 29   0434606498
Buckets Barry Grimshaw J24 AUS46 AUS46 0418254289
Centric Shaya Moya Gregory Barter Mount Gay 30 8212 0409773582
Chutzpah Michael Carr Davidson 34 R591 0421658188
ColorTile Kristy Buchan Sayer 44 67 0402098098
ColorTile Warren Buchan Sayer 44 67 0414633822
Comin' Thru Craig Smith Holland 30 2299 0437665044
Crews Control Paul Minter Etchell AUS994 0418 212235
Cutloose Jeff Eason Adams 13 5778 0419234287
Devil in the Detail David Mckay NS14 1937 0418212854
Dream On Mark Brady NS14/MG 1895 0418116187
Eat Dessert First Keith Chidzey Corsair Sprint 75 0438296488
Endless Summer Russell Barnes Hanse 385 PH3850 0412025343
Fatal Attraction Paul Hetherington Etchell AUS830 0402261798
Fired Up Ashley Atkins 29er 1852 1852 0419018273
Flash Dance II Brian & Fiona Evans Adams/ Radford PF57 0417077070
Fun Jared Macquart J24 AUS2234 0479152235
Galatea-M Gordon Bartley Timber Sloop PH243 0419987739
Gingerbread Girl Jenna Searle O'pen Bic 5098 0403169559
Goat Neil Tasker NS14 2013 0419226289
Golden Era Steve Blackman Holland 30 PH20 0418257006
Good Bad Ugly Peter Cush Etchell AUS1316 0407100744
Good Bad Ugly Jonathan Harris Etchell AUS1316 0418271150
Good Bad Ugly Don Chapple Etchell AUS1317 0419247570
Hoodares Martin Bridgeman Hood 23 PH23 0413789234
Huzar 28 - Adam Pilic Day Racer 6853 0418110199
Ice Doctor- Tyco Phil Bates Half Ton Yacht 2064 0418811022
Iceberg Bryce Edwards Parramatta River 25 7165 0415231791
JamJardel Phil Rogers RL24 PH17 0404411182
Jargon Tony Landers J24 AUS094 0427788513
Jay Alex & Jacqui Cawsey Laser 210170 0400043741
Juggernaut Paul Booth Multihull N107 0407224436
Katiki Katanga Chris Merfield J24 AUS62 0412970584
Lady Jane Tim & Jack MacGillvray Col 43 PH43 0414835670
L'Amour De Ma Vie Neville & Janee Wittey Oceanise 55   0412483344
Lap of the Gods Martin Collins Ross 830 4786 0425318533
Lap of the Gods Melissa Collins Ross 830 4786 0425318535
Lucy Robert Mann Etchell AUS1082 0412973153
Magpie Michael Sloane Cavalier 975 2989 0438581028
McKay Marine David Mckay J24 AUS1317 0418212854
Midnight Magic Peter Fielder Eureka 34 M101 0418254210
Miracle Ian Hughes Northshore 33 3499 0414952439
Motherbird IV George Birdsal Compass 750 PH19 0412223522
Nauti Buoy Jeremy Searle Laser 140182 0422436876
No Mercy Burke Melia Etchell AUS943 0407258676
On The Verge Daniel Gray Mottle 820 2541 0412332591
Only a Journey Max Sellars J24 AUS1309 0409910059
Only a Journey David Crawford J24 AUS1309 0425342070
Pandamonium Geoff Batty J24 AUS950 0459627624
Panther Stephen Orourke Melges 32 AUS070 0418252005
Panther New Stephen Orourke Etchell AUS1384 0418252005
Red Riding Robert Croucheer Hood 23 1429 0410521960
Renaissance Karyn Grover J24 AUS1636 0409520319
Renaissance Stephen Wright J24 AUS1636 0438327012
Rhumb Line Jim Lupton Adams 13 6378 0409463298
Run to Paradise Andrew Marshall Sydney 38 HI38 0417021578
Sailmates Suzanne & Steve Arnold J24 AUS95 0408891139
Sarsala Brenton Milner Dubois 34 160 0407207183
Sarsala Brenton & Rob Milner Dubois 34 160 0407207183
Sassy the Sasquatch Reilly Tasker 29er 862 0419226289
Sea Belle Joanne Zagame  Beneteau Oceanis 373    0412787519
Sea Belle John Zagame  Beneteau Oceanis 373    0490047912
Sea Hawk Pete Van Ryn Farr 44 IMS 8886 0419523222
Seawind Graham Luker 11.6 Catamaran 1160LG 0407703555
Shifty John Condie Finn AUS10 0410484747
Shortbush Christine Short Beneteau 43 Sende RQ7771 0407393171
Shortbush Geoffrey Bush Beneteau 43 Sende RQ7771 0418672255
Slippery Fish Michael Reynolds J24 AUS1646 0414274412
Somewhere Steve Piggott Beneteau Oceanis 390 6237 0415278587
Steadfast Glenn & Leanne Smith Jeanneau Sun Fast 3200 PH3200 0412210405
Stockcar David Mckay J24 AUS4433 0418212854
Stormy Petrel Kevin O'Shea S&S 508 0425273200
Sunkist Teisha Hume O'pen Bic 6588 0418296078
The Banshee Corinne Feldmann MBD41 4100 0403909017
The Banshee Robert Francis MBD41 4100 0408952338
The Bear Michael Bannon NS14 1915 0417280503
The Hoot Douglas Coleman NS14 1827 0419297501
Tinto Karyn Grover J24 AUS5386 0409520319
Tinto Stephen Wright J24 AUS5386 0438327012
Tru Zulu Chris Merfield Steinman 31   0412970584
Tyga Brad Coulter Seawind 850 Cat 22 0418201688
Ultra Violet Douglas Coleman NS14 1827 0419297501
Vertigo Clinton Hood J24 AUS4436 0414452576
Viento Paul Smit Schionning 1480 Catamaran 1480 0416049991
Volante David Baldwin AUS1319 Etchell 0418404717
Vudu XpressO Colin Boyle 24 Foot Racer 1572 0409927453
Vudu XpressO Jon Holst 24 Foot Racer 1572 0409927453
Vudu XpressO Gavin Mead 24 Foot Racer 1572 0411751896
Wavecutter II Graeme Thorburn J24 AUS4439 0416011342
Whispering Graham Crowther Momo Sloop PH2230 0427042770
Whitewashe Lotte Baker Sonata 8 2849 0410301158
Wild Goose Adam Lewis Oram PH52 0414647999
Wood Duck Peter Edwards J24 AUS4791 0403820873
Wood Duck Scott Birdsall J24 AUS4791 0408478992
Xanadu Doug Davidson Swanson 42 ON355755 0429261428