Winter Start Times 2017

These will be available Friday Night  each week and will be sent vis sms when available

017 Winter Race Series

For Combined CSC and RMYC-PH

Start Times – Race 3  Saturday 3rd June

Warning Signal: Code Flag “W” at 11:55            Start: ___________________

 

DIVISION 1 – Offshore Spinnaker & Non Spinnaker

No.

Boat Name

Sail No.

Start Time

GPS Time

1

Sweet Chariot

6817

12:00 (NS)

 

2

Midnight Magic

 

12:00

 

3

Lady Jane

PH43

12:10 (NS)

 

4

Endless Summer

 

12:09 (NS)

 

5

Brand X

PH33

12:11

 

6

Slipstream

PH18

12:12

 

7

Rhumb Line

6378

12:08

 

8

Steadfast

3200

12:12

 

9

Blew Away

6516

12:16

 

10

Kite Runner

11000

12:08  (NS)

 

11

Flash Dance II

PF57

12:14

 

12

Excentric

5384

12:15

 

13

Black Sheep

33345

12:29

 

14

Banshee

4100

12:29

 

15

SeaHawk

8886

12:29

 

16

Color Tile

67

12:36

 
         
         

 

DIVISION 2 – INSHORE spinnaker

No

Boat Name

Sail Number

Start Time

GPS Time

1

Magpie

2989

12:00

 

2

Golden Era

PH20

12:00

 

3

Hoodares

PH23

12:03

 
 

Red Riding

1429

12:03

 

4

Jamjardel

PH17

12:04

 

5

The Buzz

3925

12:04

 

6

ShortBush

90

12:10

 

7

Slippery Fish

AUS1646

12:12

 

8

Sail Mates

 

12:12

 

9

Seas the J

AUS1635

12:16

 

10

Bonicca

 

12:14

 

11

Short Faced

AUS1645

12:18

 

12

Flick Pass

AUS95

12:18

 

13

Katinka Katanga

AUS64

12:18

 

14

Only a Journey

AUS1309

12:18

 

15

Renaissance

 

12:18

 

16

Jargon

AUS94

12:18

 

17

Vertigo

AUS4436

12:18

 

18

StockCar

AUS69

12:19

 

19

Bran New

9988

12:16

 

20

Lap of the Gods

4786

12:17

 

21

Ice Doctor

2064

12:20

 

22

Keeled Over

7015

12:23

 

23

Vudu Expresso

 

12:22

 
         

 

 

Division 3 - Multihulls

No.

Boat

Sail No.

Start Time

GPS

1

Cristos

M100

12:01

 

2

Juggernaut

N107

12:06

 

3

Eat Dessert First

 

12:05

 

4

Viento

M200

12:01

 

5

Wild Goose

PH52

12:05